Aviso Legal

AVISO LEGAL Y POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

INFORMACIÓN GENERAL

De acuerdo con el artículo 10 de la Ley 34/2002, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, ponemos en su conocimiento la siguiente información:

El sitio web http://trefimed.es/es// es titularidad de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L., con NIF B46078614 está inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Valencia, en el Tomo 4669, Sección 8, Libro 1979, Folio 80, Hoja V29759 y domiciliada en Parque Industrial Ciudad de Carlet

C/ Xaloc nº29

46240 Carlet - Valencia - España

Si quiere contactar con nosotros puede hacerlo:

a) bien mediante correo postal, en la dirección indicada anteriormente,

b) bien a través de la página de contacto de nuestra web

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL

La estructura, diseño y forma de presentación de los elementos (gráficos, imágenes, ficheros logotipos, combinaciones de colores y cualquier elemento susceptible de protección) están protegidos por derechos de propiedad intelectual, titularidad de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. Están prohibidas la reproducción, la transformación, distribución, comunicación pública, puesta a disposición del público y, en general cualquier otra forma de explotación, parcial o total de los elementos referidos en el apartado anterior. Estos actos de explotación sólo podrán ser realizados en virtud de autorización expresa de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. y que, en todo caso, deberán hacer referencia explícita a la titularidad de los citados derechos de propiedad intelectual de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. Sólo está autorizado el uso privado del material documental elaborado por Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L.

Salvo autorización expresa de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L., no se permite el enlace a “páginas finales”, el “frame” y cualquier otra manipulación similar. Los enlaces deben ser siempre a la página principal o home page http://trefimed.es/es//

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS 

Trefileria del Mediterráneo, S.L. está especialmente sensibilizada en la protección de los datos de los USUARIOS de los servicios a los que se accede a través de su web. Mediante la presente Política de Privacidad (en adelante, la Política).

Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. informa a los USUARIOS del sitio web: http://trefimed.es/es// del tratamiento y usos a los que se someten los datos de carácter personal que se recaban en la web, con el fin de que decidan, libre y voluntariamente, si desean facilitar la información solicitada. En particular:

  • En Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de poder ofrecerle productos y servicios de acuerdo con sus intereses.
  • Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán mientras se mantenga la relación contractual con Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L.
  • La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es la ejecución del contrato formalizado entre las partes.
  • Los datos que usted nos facilite no serán comunicados a terceros, salvo obligación legal.
  • Podrá ejercer el derecho de información:
    • Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernan, o no.
    • Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a si acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos o, en su caso, solicitar su supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos.
    • En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente los conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
    • En determinadas circunstancias y por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, los interesados podrán oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.
  • Los datos personales que tratamos en Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. proceden del interesado o de su representante legal.

Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. se reserva la facultad de modificar esta Política con el objeto de adaptarla a novedades legislativas, criterios jurisprudenciales, prácticas del sector, o intereses de la entidad. Cualquier modificación en la misma será anunciada con la debida antelación, a fin de que tengas perfecto conocimiento de su contenido.

Ciertos servicios prestados en el portal pueden contener condiciones particulares con previsiones en materia de protección de Datos Personales. De ellos puedes informarte en los correspondientes apartados.

TITULARIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

En dichos supuestos, los datos recabados por Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. serán incorporados a ficheros titularidad de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L.

USOS Y FINALIDADES

La finalidad de la recogida y tratamiento de los datos personales es la gestión, prestación y personalización de los servicios y contenidos del mismo que el USUARIO utilice y de la cual se informará en cada apartado.

COMUNICACIÓN DE LOS DATOS

Los datos recabados a través de la web sólo serán cedidos en aquellos casos en que expresamente se informe de ello al USUARIO.

ACTUALIZACIÓN DE LOS DATOS

Con el fin de que los datos obrantes en nuestras bases de datos siempre correspondan a tu situación real deberás mantenerlos actualizados, bien actualizándolos tú directamente en los casos en que ello sea posible bien comunicándolo al departamento correspondiente.

SEGURIDAD DE LOS DATOS

Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. ha adoptado en su sistema de información las medidas técnicas y organizativas legalmente requeridas, a fin de garantizar la seguridad y confidencialidad de los datos almacenados, evitando así, en la medida de lo posible, su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado.

DERECHOS DE LOS USUARIOS

En todo caso podrás acceder a tus datos, rectificarlos, cancelarlos y en su caso, oponerte a su tratamiento, remitiendo una solicitud acompañada de una fotocopia de tu D.N.I., a la siguiente dirección postal: 

Parque Industrial Ciudad de Carlet

C/ Xaloc nº29

46240 Carlet - Valencia – España

COOKIES UTILIZADAS EN LA WEB

Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. no utiliza cookies para recoger información de los usuarios, ni registra las direcciones IP de acceso. Únicamente se utilizan cookies propias, de sesión, con finalidad técnica (aquellas que permiten al usuario la navegación a través del sitio web y la utilización de las diferentes opciones y servicios que en ella existen).

EXONERACIÓN DE RESPONSABILIDAD DE TREFILERÍA DEL MEDITERRÁNEO, S.L.

Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. no será responsable:

  • Con carácter general, respecto del uso inadecuado de los websites titularidad de Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. Los usuarios deberán realizar un uso adecuado del sitio web http://trefimed.es/es// de acuerdo con las condiciones y términos anteriores, sin que ninguna responsabilidad pueda tener  Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. por la utilización indebida.
  • Respecto al uso fraudulento del Nombre de Usuario y Contraseña.  queda exonerado de cualquier responsabilidad por el uso fraudulento de dichas claves por el titular o por un tercero.
  • Respecto de posibles deficiencias técnicas. Trefilería del Mediterráneo, S.L. no será responsable en ningún caso de las alteraciones en el servicio que se produzcan por fallos en la red eléctrica, en la red de conexión de datos, en el servidor o en cualesquiera prestaciones.
  • Respecto al acceso por terceros a su sistema.  adoptará las cautelas técnicas necesarias a fin de proteger los datos e información a la que se accede, pero sin que sea responsable de actuaciones de terceros que, vulnerando las medidas de seguridad establecidas, accedan a los citados datos.

LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE. SUMISIÓN A FUERO

Las presentes condiciones y términos, se regirán por las normas estatutarias, reglamentarias y por la legislación española, que será de aplicación en lo no dispuesto en este aviso legal en materia de interpretación, validez y ejecución. 

Las partes se someterán al fuero que les pudiera corresponder por Ley. Si la relación contractual se formaliza entre empresarios, se someterán expresamente a los Juzgados y Tribunales de Valencia para resolver cualquier controversia que pueda surgir en la interpretación o ejecución de las presentes condiciones.

 

 

 

 

Politique de Privacité

 

Conformément a la loi organique 15/1999, du 13 décembre, sur la Protection des données à caractère personnelle, nous vous informons que ces données personnelles resteront incorporées et seront traitées dans les fichiers de Trefileria del Mediterraneo, S.L., Siret n°B46078614, dans l'unique but de vous remettre l'information commerciale sur le produit. Nous vous informons de la possibilité d'exercer les droits d'accès , rectification, annulation et opposition de vos données à caractère personelle, en le sollicitant par courrier éléctronique a Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser..

Services

Services

Premium services that will exceed your expectations.

UI Design

UI Design

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut et dolore magna.

Read more

Development

Development

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut et dolore magna.

Read more

Custom Content

Custom Content

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut et dolore magna.

Read more


What we do

We are always trying to a be three steps ahead.


Why us

Modern technologies, unique concepts and happy customers.

Gifts

Gifts

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Exclusive

Exclusive

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Shopping

Shopping

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Hotline

Hotline

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Relax

Relax

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Discuss

Discuss

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Favorites

Favorites

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.
Download

Download

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy.

What our clients say

We are proud to have well known and big business clients.

  • Awesome Design
  • Great Support
  • I am loving it!
  • Awesome Design

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum.
  • Great Support

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum.
  • I am loving it!

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum.

Features

Handcrafted Websites

Handcrafted Websites

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua.

Read more


Premium Themes

Premium Themes

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua.

Read more


Web Applications

Web Applications

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua.

Read more


What makes us Unique

Mastering state of the art technologies.

Mobile First

Mobile First

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

Read more

Unique Design

Unique Design

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

Read more

Well Coded

Well Coded

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

Read more


Overview

Providing all you need to create powerful content.

Map Location

Map Location

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor.
Picture Filters

Picture Filters

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor.
Mail System

Mail System

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor.
Analytics

Analytics

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor.
Custom Pages

Custom Pages

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor.
Manage Users

Manage Users

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor.

About

About our Company

Creative people. Coffee addicted. Forward thinking.

  • lake.jpg
  • mountains.jpg
  • valley.jpg

Our Experience

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum. Stet clita kasd gubergren, no sea takimata sanctus

Our Philosophy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea rebum. Stet clita kasd gubergren, no sea takimata sanctus

Our Team

Award winning team with a passion for technology.

  • Susan McKenzie

    Susan McKenzie

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo.

  • Brandon Cooper

    Brandon Cooper

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo.

  • Ming Lee

    Ming Lee

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos et accusam et justo duo.

  • Susan McKenzie
  • Brandon Cooper
  • Ming Lee

Our Clients

Well known clients from all over the world.

Widgetkit

Widgetkit

Widgetkit

Widgetkit 2 is the next generation toolkit for WordPress and Joomla. It provides a simple and user-friendly way to enrich your website experience with grids, switchers, slideshows and much more.

Visit Website


Widgets

Currently available widgets

Slideshow

Slideshow

Grid

Grid

Grid Stack

Grid Stack

Switcher

Switcher

Map

Map


How to use

Use a shortcode to display your widget anywhere on your website

Start in the editor

Start in the editor

To get started, click on the Widgetkit button in your CMS edit view. Now choose the widget you would like to render, for example Grid. To create content for your widget, hit the New button and select the content type, for example custom.


Explore the Interface

Explore the Interface

To create your content, you can add single content items by using Add Item. Alternatively you can use Add Media to select multiple items at once through the media library or manager of your CMS. Don’t forget to hit Save after you have created your items and then Close.


Using the shortcodes

Using the shortcodes

To finalize your widget, hit Insert. Now you will see a shortcode with the ID and settings of your widget. If you have changed the default settings of your widget, the updated settings will be added to the shortcode. To select a different widget, click inside the shortcode and hit the Widgetkit button. Now click Change Widget.


Features

All widgets make use of modern web technologies

  • All widgets are fully responsive
  • Use shortcodes to show widgets anywhere
  • Supports touch gestures for mobile devices
  • Clean and lightweight code
  • User friendly interface
  • Built with the UIkit framework

Layouts

Warp comes with a sophisticated layout system to create any kind of sidebar or widget layout. You can easily manage the sidebar's positions and widths in the theme administration. Widgets can have different styles and be placed in any position offered by this theme. Each position has its own layout. You can align widgets side-by-side, stack them or choose your own grid layout. Show or hide widgets on mobile devices, while the grid adapts perfectly to your layout.

Warp Layout System

Icons

YOOtheme is a well-known template and extension provider for Joomla and WordPress who helps you to create professional websites. But to make your website or interface design a real eye-catcher there was one thing missing: Icons! Icons are an essential tool to simplify user interfaces and today almost every major website uses icons to highlight important parts in their content.

Features

PNGs in 8 Sizes

From 16x16 to 512x512 pixels.

Scalable vector sources

Customizable PDF vector files.

Pixel perfect design

Handcrafted every size.

YOOtheme Icons. Beautiful and handcrafted icons for web and print projects. Visit Website

ZOO

ZOO is a flexible and powerful content application builder to manage your content. It provides a much improved Joomla experience.

The key feature is the ability to create your very own custom content types. You define what a type is made up of - e.g. text, images or a file download. Any combination is imaginable! You bring the content, ZOO brings the elements to structure it and make it look good!

Visit Website

Apps for every Purpose

ZOO moves from simply being a CCK to an Application Builder. Apps are extensions for ZOO which are optimized for different purposes and types of content catalogs. ZOO offers a wide range of apps to get you started right away. There is a blog, a product catalog, a cookbook, a business directory, a documentation, a download archive and a movie database app!

Joomla Integration

By now ZOO has developed a thriving ecosystem, with new ZOO extensions appearing regularly. It also integrates well with many popular Joomla extensions. Besides the ZOO component itself offers additional modules and plugins. They allow a seamless integration into Joomla and provide a richer tool set to create your website.

Get ZOO. A flexible and powerful content application builder to manage your content. Download ZOO

Built with UIkit

A lightweight and modular front-end framework.

UIkit is a lightweight and modular front-end framework for developing fast and powerful web interfaces. It comes with a wide range of reusable and combinable components. All UIkit classes are namespaced, so they won't interfere with other frameworks and extensions you might be using. Here's an overview of the different UIkit components, which you can easily modify using the customizer.

<div class="myclass">...</div>

text-muted
text-primary
text-success
text-warning
text-danger
a element
em element
strong
code element
del element
ins element
mark element
q inside a q element
abbr element
dfn element

h1

h2

h3

h4

h5
h6

Lorem ipsum dolor.

Someone famous

Badge 1
Success 4
Warning 3
Danger 4
  • Author

    May 2, 2090 at 1:55 pm

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna.


Info message

Success message

Warning message

Danger message

55%
29%
69%
34%

Box

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit.

Box primary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit.

Box secondary

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit.

Header

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit.

Divider

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit.

Form styles
Form states


  • List item 1
  • List item 2
  • List item 3
  • List item 1
  • List item 2
  • List item 3
Table caption
Table Heading
Table Data
Table Data
Description lists
Description text.
Description lists
Description text.

Title

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr.

Title

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr.

Dummy Content

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Theme Features

This theme is built on the Warp framework, a well-engineered theme framework for WordPress and Joomla, and utilizes all of its latest features. The user interface is powered by UIkit, a lightweight and modular front-end framework, which provides the theme's styling. The theme also comes with a wide range of different layouts and widget variations.


Styles

We provide lovingly crafted style variations to give you a glimpse of what is possible with this theme. The built-in theme customizer allows you to modify colors, fonts, sizes and much more without any CSS knowledge. Just choose your colors with the color picker and adjust the theme with only a few clicks. Click on one of the images to see the style.


Special Features

Fullscreen Position

Fullscreen Position

Venice comes with a Fullscreen Position to create content that will fill the entire viewport. This works great in combination with the Widgetkit Slideshow or the Cover component from UIkit.
Section Backgrounds

Section Backgrounds

You can choose between two different background colors or use a fixed background image that matches your Fullscreen Position in each section.
Adaptive Navbar

Adaptive Navbar

The main navigation can be fixed to the top of the browser. Additionally you have the option to apply an alternative navbar, placing the logo between the items of a centered menu. When the Fullscreen Position is published, the navigation turns transparent and the logo is moved above the navbar.
Blog Layouts

Blog Layouts

This theme features two different blog styles. The default layout places the featured image above the article and adds nicely designed meta data. You apply an alternating two column grid layout that places image and article side by side and adapts smoothly to different device sizes.

Widgetkit 2

Venice Theme features new Widgetkit 2, a completely overhauled version of our toolkit. You can now insert and edit widgets, like a slideshow or media grid, directly inside articles and modules. You can organize your media through its integrated media manager and upload images and other binary files via drag and drop.

The Widgetkit Slideshow supports videos as well as images and can be set to fullscreen mode. Additionally, Venice Theme includes its own Switcher that uses thumbnails to navigate through different content panes.


Social Icons

Use the modifier .uk-icon-button class to create an icon button.

Here is a little code example how to add them:

<a href="/" class="uk-icon-button uk-icon-twitter"></a>
<a href="/" class="uk-icon-button uk-icon-facebook"></a>
<a href="/" class="uk-icon-button uk-icon-google-plus"></a>

Here is an overview of all icons provided by Font Awesome.

Socialbar

Venice Theme provides an additional Socialbar Position, integrated nicely into the header. You can modify it completely to add your own icons or apply a different toggler. Here's an example of how we applied the Toggle component from UIkit to the Socialbar.

<a class="tm-social-toggle" data-uk-toggle="{target:'#tm-social-icons > li', animation:'uk-animation-slide-right'}">
    <i class="uk-icon-heart-o"></i>
</a>
<ul id="tm-social-icons" class="uk-list">
  <li class="uk-hidden"><a href="/" class="uk-icon-button uk-icon-github uk-margin-small-top"></a></li>
  <li class="uk-hidden"><a href="/" class="uk-icon-button uk-icon-twitter uk-margin-small-top"></a></li>
</ul>

Warp Framework

A fast and slick theme framework which is built on the latest web techniques like HTML5, CSS3 and PHP 5.3+

Visit Website

UIkit

A lightweight and modular front-end framework for developing fast and powerful web interfaces.

Visit Website

This theme is available for JoomlaJoomla and WordpressWordPress including the same features on each system.

Home

This is a hidden article.

Contact